2022

SCIENCE

 

Competition / Programme Achievement Name of Student
Singapore Primary Science

Olympiad  (SPSO)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Certificate of Merit Edwards Charles Barr
Myra Chaubey
Pek Yeng Yeng
Sophie Clare Hope Morris
Bronze Medal Jared Wong Rong Shen
Saanvi Sharma
Silver Medal Kotha Venkata Sai Ram
Oliver Goana
Sony Creative Science Award 2022 Advik Muralikrishna
Alfred Ren Christie
Dhruv Mahey
Mishka Khadolia
Advay Goenka
Isabelle Goh Xuwen
Reyansh Rathi
Satija Samarth
Srivastava Ayansh
Aaradhyaa Mishr
Arjun Prasanna
Ngiam Zheng Fu
Saatvik Kusumwal
Yew Si Xian
Omar Rayyan Bin Imran Faizal Khan
Zac Ashton Kee
Gwyn Tan Rui Long
Kai Buntgen
Neah Shibil
Rania Aliya Pratama
Ray Wong Jun Rui

 

MOTHER TONGUE LANGUAGE

 

Competition / Programme Achievement Name of Student
 

 

 

5th Text Recital Competition

for Primary and Secondary Schools

 

 

Lower Primary

(Individual Category)

Aaryav Agarwal (Bronze)
 Ong Zong Han Owen (Bronze)
 

Lower Primary

(Group Category)

Barr Kathryn Anne (Silver)
Alexander John Glasgow Morris (Silver)
Koong Hua Hsin (Bronze)
Noah Ibrahim (Bronze)
Jacob Ibrahim (Bronze)
Upper Primary

(Individual Category)

Goh Xuwen  (Bronze)
Lim Ann Qi  (Bronze)
Upper Primary

(Group Category)

Kai Buntgen  (Silver)
Ayden Chong Han Wen (Silver)
5th Text Recital Competition

for Primary and Secondary Schools

Lower Primary

(Individual Bronze)

Aaryav Agarwal
Ong Zong Han Owen
Lower Primary

(Group Bronze)

Koong Hua Hsin
Noah Ibrahim
Jacob Ibrahim
Lower Primary

(Group Silver)

 

Barr Kathryn Anne
Alexander John Glasgow Morris
Upper Primary

(Individual Bronze)

Isabelle Goh Xuwen
Lim Ann Qi
Upper Primary

(Group Silver)

 

Kai Buntgen
Ayden Chong Han Wen
 

 

 

 

 

 

The 26th National Primary Schools On-the-Spot Chinese Creative Essay Writing Competition

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Merit Award Sophie Clare Hope Morris
Certificate of Participation Cherilyn Maung
Omar Rayyan Bin Imran Faizal Khan
Yung Sherene
Tang Estelle
Kai Buntgen
Hannah Hui Xiu Deery
Alexis Lee Jia En
Zatsepina Daria
Valerie Cheah Xin Qi
Chew Jia En Beatricia
Andrea Kate Lee Ekberg
Ajay Aniketh

ENGLISH LANGUAGE

 

Competition / Programme Achievement Name of Student
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35th YMCA Plain English

Speaking Awards 2022

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Certificate of Recognition Nur Husna Binte Nordin Poh
Ibrahim Hamdani
Hilary Neo
Den Ouden Aurelia Liv Arwen
Muhammad Al Affan
Annika Nair
Abdul Rahman
Aaditya Dasari
Skye Irene Chee Percival
Arya Ishana Kaur
Advay Sikka
Anahita Nair
Aanyaa Nareshkumar
Bhardwaj Mishika
Ng Yhukei
Noah Ilyas Wilm
Ryan Bhagyesh Chaubey
Darsh Goel
Dsouza Aanya
Kritika Mclaren
Shrene Yung
Hannah Hui Xiu Deery
What’s Up newspaper

 

 

 

Newspaper Featured

 

 

 

Naitik Oswal
Diya Kumar
Anaiya Singhvi
Isha Chaudhury
 

 

 

What's Up

 

 

Letters Featured

Nelly Andrea Binte Fahmy
Adam Abdullah Bin Aliman
Dun Shengyi
 

Competition Winners

Gayatri Sujit
Valerie Cheah Xin Qi
What's Up

 

 

 

 

Letters Featured

 

 

Saanvi Sharma
Naitik Oswal
Isha Chaudhury
Contest Entry Sophia Jackman
Scholastic Lit Pro Reading Quiz Gold (P3) Gregory Tay
Silver (P3) Aaryav Agarwal
Olivia Choo Kai En
Veer Dutt
Michael Watanabe Hansen
Lucas Sassarak
Bronze (P3) Ysa-Li Trecanne
Sanmita Udupi Srinidhi
Ng Jun Kai, Ethan
Nathan Geoff Reyes Aguilar
Meira Dhruv
Rivan Jain
Alexander Joseph Hewitt
Layla Ong
Red (P3) Jasrotia Advay
Naira Jain
Rayaan Gupta
Mohamed Kayden
Abdullah Suhail Wani
Aisha Shahani
Eva-Maria Juliano
Vernik Kha
Nirvaan Gupta
Singh Mirhaan
Jeenika Agarwal
Zyaan Bakhsh
Mirai Tran
Lim Jia Qian
Ang Eenlong Morgen
Adam Sameer Grewal
Anjali Eva Bhalla
Kabir Sirnani
Blue (P3) Heng Miao Hua, Tenza
Alex Dante Weehuizen
Ayden Shah Bin Najeeb
Zeall Evan Yiheng
Ruhi Srivastava
Fun Chi Hou Benjamin
Koong Hua Hsin
Azraf Rayyan Risdian
Harrison Shang Lin Bennett
Ayeesha Hasmath D/O Vappu Abdul Kader
Sumaira Malik
Tan Jia Yun Andrea
Mia Ziqing Potts
Ronit Singhal
Liam Shankar Siddharth
Anjelika Rajesh
Gold (P4) Ng Ho Jun
Bronze (P4) Seo Jisu
Hareez Zain Bin Mohamad Hazleen
Red (P4) Anahita Vasundhra Nair
Ng Wei Song Maverick
Arush Midya
Blue (P4) Reyansh Rathi
Chotteyandamada Aiyappa Leoraa
Sreeja Sathia Narayanan
Isabelle Goh Xuwen
Sabrina Kok Xin Ai
Ray Wong Jun Rui
Kai Buntgen

MATHEMATICS

 

Competition / Programme Achievement Name of Student
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Raffles Institution Primary
Mathematics World Contest

High Distinction
(Junior Category)
Prisha Burman Ray
Soma Moukthika
Distinction
(Round 2)
Soma Moukthika
 

 

 

 

 

 

Distinction
(Junior Category)

Muhammed Zaahir Bin Ismad Inun
Sophie Clare Hope Morris
Oliver Goana
Edward Charles Barr
Emmanuel Chen Jin Yi
Kotha Venkata Sai Ram
Lai Jia En, Joan
Saanvi Sharma
Samarth Kalra
 

 

 

Merit
(Junior Category)

Myra Chaubey
Bhagwat Kimaya Kishor
Samaira Taneja
Mira June Weehuizen
Aahan Aseem Jain
 

Distinction
(Open Category)

Bajaj Shreyash
Toshniwal Remi Ameya Ritesh
Teo Yee Ben Taylor
Merit
(Open Category)
Pendse Shaunak Subodh
Asia-Pacific Mathematical Olympiad for Primary School 2022 (APMOPS) Silver Bajaj Shreyesh
Toshniwal Remi Ameya Ritesh
Bronze Gautham Dinakaran
Mohamed Akheel Haziq Bin Basheer
National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore 2022 (NMOS) Silver Saanvi Sharma
Ryaaz Mohammad Noh
Bronze Sophie Clare Hope Morris
Oliver Goana
Honourable Mention

 

 

 

 

Marianne Sonh-En Yee
Kotha Venkata Sai Ram
Prisha Burman Ray
Soma Moukthika
Sonal Naidu
Primary Math Project Competition (PMPC) Commendation Award

(Game Design)

 

 

Agastya Daga
Pek Yeng Yeng
Tang Yong Chi Zakers

ROBOTICS

 

Competition / Programme Achievement Name of Student
National Robotics Competition

(Coderz Coding Challenge 2022)

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Place Regional Champion

(Robot Geniuses)

 

 

 

 

 

Samaira Taneja
Advik Muralikrishna
Advay Goenka
Hui Yat Zachary
Yung Sherene
Neah Shibil
 

 

Cargo Connect
"First Lego League"

 

 

Core Values Award
(3rd Place)

Ames Violet Zehra
David Chow
Amy Teresa Yan
Advay Goenka

NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES

 

Competition / Programme Achievement Name of Student
National Floorball Championship (Junior Div) Tier 1 Champion  Rayaan Gupta
Vincent Albert Bennett
Charlie Pin Yu Bennett
Eden Sebastian Handoyo
Ryan Bhagyesh Chaubey
 Xaviell Chia Yi Zhong
Mattia Sugianto
Aarav Satya Maruvada
 Jared Wong Rong Shen
Kiaan Chauhan
Muhd Royhan bin Mohd Faisal Angullia
Naitik Oswal
Aidan Lu Tze Yuen
Edward Charles Barr
Aahan Aseem Jain
Aqil bin Amir
Jamie Ng Ho Jin
Kyle Evan Somu (Vice-Captain)
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

East Zone Football Championship

Top Scorer Award Rossiter Lennon Ken
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Division Boys
(4th Place)

Ilhan Rizqi Bin Sulaiman
Maximilian Kai En Giebel
Rossiter Lennon Ken
Yohann K Thavendran
Adam Abdullah Bin Aliman
Casale-Beltran Antonio Jeronimo
Muhammad Siddiq Hariz Bin Sabtu
Muhammad Syawqierullah Bin Akbardeen
Nur Irfan Bin Nordin Poh
Toshniwal Remi Ameya Ritesh
Aaden Chang Jing Lun
Mohamed Firdanish Bin Mohamed Fira
Yashrav Vijay
Archibald Ren Christie
Jayden Joash Kee
Muhammad Amier Noor Syahied
Bin Muhammad Yusof
Nur Al Muhaimin Bin Mohd Helmi
Zachary John Lai
 

Rhythmic Gymnastic

Senior Division Development -
Hoop Level 3
(Ranked 9th of 34 participants)
 

Lim Si Tong

 CCA

 

Competition / Programme Achievement Name of Student
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

73rd National School Individual
Chess Championship 2022

 

 

U12
(Open)

Woong Pe Jung
Gudipati Agastya
Vulapalli Srivats
Shah Kiaan
 

 

 

U10
(Open)

Veer Dutt
Kinnerkar Ronak Neelesh
Sharma Sarthak
Sime Yi Bin, Benedict
Master Raphael Dhaval
 

U8
(Open)

Machiraju Pranav Anagh
(4th in East Zone)
Aaditya Dasari
SOTA P6 Art Competition Top 50 Winner Sara Arianna